Deed, Limited Warranty The Sellers filed a motion for partial summary judgment, and the Buyers filed a cross-motion for partial summary judgment. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). 239 Ga. 195, 197, 236 S.E.2d 491 (1977), overruled on other grounds, Brown v. Frachiseur , 247 Ga. 463, 465, 277 S.E.2d 16 (1981).